TOTAL BUSINESS COMPUTERS LTD

Address

TOTAL BUSINESS COMPUTERS LTD
ALBANY HOUSE
ALBANY ROAD EAST GATESHEAD IND
EST,GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE8 3DG
Phone: 0191 490 0822
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03016729
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £360,188 £175,983 £351,838
Debtors: £442,035 £459,468 £358,014
Creditors due within one year: £399,575 £409,186 £523,120
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £551,414 £394,330 £280,919
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,363 £30,368 £70,418
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,220,584 £1,121,094 £1,040,061
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Carter
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Susan Jones
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
31 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Thompson
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Winter
31 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 1997

Previous Company Names

TOTAL COMPUTER SOLUTIONS (SALES & SERVICE) LTD
Changed 20 May 1999

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years