PRAX DOWNSTREAM UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Harvest House Horizon Business Village 1 Brooklands Road Weybridge Surrey United Kingdom KT13 0TJ

Company number
00223114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 July 1927
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

19201 - Mineral oil refining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETROFINA(U.K.)LIMITED4 June 1990
FINA PLC3 January 2001
TOTALFINAELF DOWNSTREAM UK PLC24 June 2003
TOTAL DOWNSTREAM UK PLC23 December 2019
TOTAL DOWNSTREAM UK LIMITED4 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with updates

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GUILLAUME EVENO / 18/09/2018

View Document

11/07/1811 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRAX DOWNSTREAM UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company