TOTAL EMPLOYMENT LTD



Legal registered address
Meriden Hall Main Road Meriden Warwickshire CV7 7PT

Company number
04051347
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2021

Next statement due by 22 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALLREPAIR LIMITED18 October 2000
PERTEMPS EAST ANGLIA RECRUITMENT LIMITED7 November 2000
PERTEMPS RECRUITMENT EAST ANGLIA LIMITED26 March 2004
NETWORK EAST ANGLIA LIMITED13 July 2004
TOTAL RECRUITMENT EAST ANGLIA LIMITED22 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1818 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

22/09/1722 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

21/09/1621 September 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOTAL EMPLOYMENT LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company