TOTALENERGIES E&P NORTH SEA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
18th Floor 10 Upper Bank Street Canary Wharf London England E14 5BF

Company number
03682299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2021

Next statement due by 25 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLUSVALE LIMITED22 January 1999
ORYX NORTH SEA (UK) LIMITED9 February 1999
KERR-MCGEE NORTH SEA (U.K.) LIMITED17 November 2005
MAERSK OIL NORTH SEA UK LIMITED29 June 2018
TOTAL E&P NORTH SEA UK LIMITED1 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Arnaud Le Foll on 2020-07-01

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Anne-Marie Fraser as a secretary on 2021-12-13

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-11 with updates

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Change of details for Total Oil Gb Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-02

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company