TOTAL HOME ENTERTAINMENT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2010

Address

TOTAL HOME ENTERTAINMENT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
UNIT 1 ROSEVALE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 7QT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Motion picture & video distribution

Other entertainment activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04015665
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
2 Feb 2008
Filed on:
30 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2008
Filed on:
30 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Barnetson
5 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
5 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen East
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Lewis
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED CREDITORS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

AMP ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2002
HAJCO 219 LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

BERKELEY COURT
BOROUGH ROAD
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1TT
Changed 22 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.totalhomeentertainmentdistribution.co.uk
www.totalhomeentertainmentdistribution.com
www.totalhomeentertainmentdistribution.active
www.totalhomeentertainmentdistribution.motorcycles
www.totalhomeentertainmentdistribution.pictures
www.totalhomeentertainmentdistribution.community
www.totalhomeentertainmentdistribution.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Feb 2008 30 Jun 2008 4
3 Feb 2007 25 Feb 2008 12
3 Jun 2006 5 Sep 2006 3
4 Jun 2005 13 Apr 2006 10
31 May 2004 2 Mar 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Feb 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 85 times in the last few years