TOTAL LANGUAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Th Old Court House 53 The High Street Ross-On-Wye Herefordshire England HR9 5HH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current assets
£10
Fixed assets
£114.38k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£114.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03933805
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
25 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2022

Next statement due by 11 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74300 - Translation and interpretation activities

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTAL LANGUAGE SOLUTIONS.COM LIMITED2 February 2001
TOTAL LANGUAGE SOLUTIONS PLC12 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

28/02/2028 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

25/02/1925 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company