TOTAL LOGIC SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 York Road Clacton-On-Sea England CO15 5NS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£430.40k
Fixed assets
£30.37k
Current creditors
£77.52k
Shareholders funds
£383.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03108406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
29 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2021

Next statement due by 30 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAM PRO (UK) LIMITED20 February 1998
FIBROPTICS LIMITED11 December 1998
SIMPLYSHOP LIMITED30 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOTAL LOGIC SECURITY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company