TOTAL LOGISTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HALFWAY UP THE STREET SWALLOWFILED READING RG7 1QY

Company number
02398532
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2015

Next statement due by 29 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTAL LOGISTICS LIMITED17 December 2001
TOTAL LOGISTICS CONSULTANTS LIMITED14 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/165 January 2016 Annual return made up to 1 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1531 July 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015

View Accounts

18/12/1418 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

03/12/133 December 2013 Annual return made up to 1 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOTAL LOGISTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company