TOTAL PROTECTION (FIRE & SEALING SOLUTIONS) LTD

Address

TOTAL PROTECTION (FIRE & SEALING SOLUTIONS) LTD
BARRONS LIMITED
MONOMETER HOUSE
RECTORY GROVE
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2HL
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fire service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08454812
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21,118 £100 £100
Debtors: £177,838
Creditors due within one year: £159,456
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,534
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,534 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Morley
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Raven
10 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

TOTAL PROTECTION (FIRE SOLUTIONS) LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years