TOTAL VEHICLE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2013

Address

TOTAL VEHICLE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
2ND FLOOR TUNSGATE SQUARE
98-110 HIGH STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU1 3HE
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05764237
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2006
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Bint
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MEPC MILTON PARK NO.1 LIMITED AND MEPC MILTON PARK NO.2 LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2011

Previous Company Names

PM43 LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2008

Previous Addresses

38C MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXON
OX14 4RT
Changed 25 Jul 2012

4 WHYTELEAFE BUSINESS VILLAGE
WHYTELEAFE HILL
WHYTELEAFE
SURREY
CR3 0AT
Changed 23 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2008 FROM
BANK CHAMBERS
156 MAIN ROAD
BIGGIN HILL
KENT
TN16 3BA
Changed 12 May 2008

17 ROSEBERY AVENUE
SIDCUP
DA15 8HZ
Changed 14 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 19 May 2010 14
31 Mar 2008 21 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 16 Nov 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years