TOTALAMBER LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
7 SMITHFORD WALK LIVERPOOL L35 1SF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£421
Current assets
£2.27m
Fixed assets
£1.70m
Current creditors
£1.32m
Shareholders funds
£2.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04551950
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 October 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALAXY HALL LIMITED11 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/184 July 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00013670

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2018 FROM
34-36 CHURCH ROAD
TARLETON
PRESTON
PR4 6UR

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2018 FROM 34-36 CHURCH ROAD TARLETON PRESTON PR4 6UR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company