TOTALLY LOCAL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 05844684



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
ENTERPRISE HOUSE OAKHURST DRIVE OFF BIRD HALL LANE CHEADLE HEATH STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK3 0XT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

56290 - Other food services

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO 793 LIMITED9 August 2006
SOLUTIONS SK LIMITED6 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/01/192 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AILEEN MCDONNELLView PDF
15/06/1815 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company