TOTES ISOTONER (UK) LIMITED

Address

TOTES ISOTONER (UK) LIMITED
EASTMAN HOUSE
RADFORD CRESCENT
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 0DN
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01530567
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bate
before 13 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Karl Bowden
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Rajczak
9 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2013
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

TOTES (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

SHELTON HOUSE
1 BENTALLS
PIPPS HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BASILDON ESSEX SS14 3DJ
Changed 12 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.totesisotoner.co.uk
www.totesisotoner.clothing
www.totesisotoner.org
www.totesisotoner.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 18 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2014 8 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 10 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 3 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 17 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years