TOTNES SUSTAINABLE CONSTRUCTION

Address

TOTNES SUSTAINABLE CONSTRUCTION
HIGHER BEENLEIGH BARN
DIPTFORD
TOTNES
DEVON
TQ9 7ND
Phone: 07890 417 535
Phone: 01458 821 136
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Other construction installation

Other building completion and finishing

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06813476
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £617 £7,262
Creditors due within one year: £1,363 £8,091
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£746 -£829
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£746 -£829
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Carfrae
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Hopkins
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicola Lang
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Noakes
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOTNES SUSTAINABLE CONSTRUCTION LTD
Changed 1 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

THE OLD STABLE TORNEWTON
DENBURY
DEVON
TQ12 6EF
Changed 24 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2009 FROM
HIGHER BEENLEIGH BARN DIPTFORD
TOTNES
DEVON
TQ9 7ND
Changed 16 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 1 Dec 2016 5
31 Jul 2015 11 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 19 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years