TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CO. LTD



Last updated 3 April 2020
Legal registered address
LILYWHITE HOUSE 782 HIGH ROAD LONDON N17 0BX

Company number
00057186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 May 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2019

Next statement due by 1 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)8 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/303 May 2030ANNUAL ACCOUNTS MADE UP DATE 03/05/30

View Document

04/05/294 May 2029ANNUAL ACCOUNTS MADE UP DATE 04/05/29

View Document

05/05/285 May 2028ANNUAL ACCOUNTS MADE UP DATE 05/05/28

View Document

07/05/277 May 2027ANNUAL ACCOUNTS MADE UP DATE 07/05/27

View Document

08/05/268 May 2026ANNUAL ACCOUNTS MADE UP DATE 08/05/26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company