TOUCHLINE EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

TOUCHLINE EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP
2 COLLINGWOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1JF
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03299841
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Feb 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
4 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2010
Filed on:
18 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Apr 2014

TOUCHLINE EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 03299841 ) Registered office: Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 2 Collingwood Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 1JF Principal trading address: (Formerly) 7 Allison Court, Metro Centre, Gateshead NE11 9YS Andrew David Haslam (IP No 009551) and Robert Alexander Henry Maxwell (IP No 009185), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 2 Collingwood Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 1JF were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 21 June 2011. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 2 Collingwood Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 1JF on 20 June 2014 at 10.30am and 10.45am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 2 Collingwood Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 1JF no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 0191 2699820. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Shaun Hudson by email at Shaun.Hudson@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 0191 2699820. Andrew D Haslam, Joint Liquidator 01 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Holland
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Partridge
11 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

WAYPACK LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

7 ALLISON COURT
METRO CENTRE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 9YS
Changed 16 Aug 2010

C/O WINSKELL & WINSKELL E FLOOR
MILBURN HOUSE
DEAN STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 1LE
Changed 5 Nov 2003

E FLOOR MILBURN HOUSE
DEAN STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1LE
Changed 31 Jan 2003

52 DEAN STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 1PG
Changed 20 Jan 2003

1 ALLISON COURT
METRO CENTRE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR NE11 9YS
Changed 15 Jun 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 13 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.touchlineeventmanagement.co.uk
www.touchlineeventmanagement.com
www.touchlineeventmanagement.org.uk
www.touchlineeventmanagement.org
www.touchlineeventmanagement.services
www.touchlineeventmanagement.active
www.touchlineevent.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 4 Jan 2010 4
30 Sep 2008 10 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 4 Feb 2008 5
30 Sep 2006 23 Jan 2007 4
30 Sep 2005 15 Dec 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years