TOUCHTEK LIMITED

Address

TOUCHTEK LIMITED
88 SHEEP STREET
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6LP
(364 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08503561
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £19,978 £4,968 £1,698
Debtors: £6,500 £2,220 £1,380
Creditors due within one year: £19,369 £7,948 £4,969
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,109 -£760 -£1,891
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,661 £740 £109
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Stewart
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHADOWSENSE LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

LOWER GROUND CASTLEWOOD HOUSE 77/91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
Changed 28 Nov 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 3 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 7 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 4 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years