TOUREEN CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Cecil Road Harrow Middlesex HA3 5QY

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2017
Cash in bank
£3.29m
Current assets
£26.97m
Current creditors
£21.95m
Shareholders funds
£5.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02728742
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43110 - Demolition

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOUREEN PLANT LIMITED21 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PATRICK CIARAN MCCLEARN

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOUREEN CONTRACTORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company