TOURIST TIC LTD



Last updated 19 February 2020
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 207 REGENT STREET LONDON W1B 3HH

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£40.66k
Current creditors
£44.54k
Shareholders funds
£3.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05829205
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2019

Next statement due by 8 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SDNN LIMITED12 December 2007
CONCEPT TIC LIMITED2 May 2008
PERCEPT TIC LTD19 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1916 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

05/06/185 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

28/03/1828 March 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL THOMAS EDMUND ASHMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company