TOURNEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Environment House 1 St. Marks Street Nottingham United Kingdom NG3 1DE

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2021
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
02578568
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
31 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOURNEX P.L.C.16 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/239 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

21/02/2321 February 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

21/02/2321 February 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

15/02/2315 February 2023 Notification of Purico Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-01-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company