TOWARDS MATURITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

TOWARDS MATURITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
43 CROMWELL ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 8LE
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06500024
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £92,391 £17,415 £20,368
Debtors: £8,509 £4,639 £24,188
Creditors due within one year: £69,807 £18,091 £20,044
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,093 £3,963 £24,512
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,093 £3,963 £24,512
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Overton
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nigel Stally
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOWARDS MATURITY LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 19 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 24 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years