TOWER MARKETING AND SPORTS LIMITED

Address

TOWER MARKETING AND SPORTS LIMITED
62 BELL ROAD
THE OAST BUSINESS CENTRE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 4HE
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04101695
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Beagley
12 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
12 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Skerman
12 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

ACEFORM LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 BARTRAM FARM
BUSINESS ESTATE OLD OTFORD ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN14 5EZ
Changed 16 Dec 2013

MACKENZIE HOUSE, COACH & HORSES
PASSAGE, THE PANTILES
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN2 5NP
Changed 20 Jul 2007

UNIT 2
OLD OTFORD ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN14 5EZ
Changed 14 Nov 2006

46 LONDON ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 1AS
Changed 30 Apr 2003

46 LONDON ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 1AS
Changed 28 Sep 2001

SUITE 26148 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 26 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.towermarketingnsports.co.uk
www.towermarketingandsports.co.uk
www.towermarketingandsports.com
www.towermarketingnsports.com
www.towermarketingnsports.sale
www.towermarketingandsports.and
www.towermarketingnsports.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years