TOWER PLACE RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Address

TOWER PLACE RESTAURANTS LIMITED
18 SHEPARD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1J 7JG
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03788568
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oznur Demir
28 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Huseyin Ozer
14 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

METRO BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

SAFRA RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

SOFRA GROUP OFFICE 36 TAVISTOCK STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7PB
Changed 13 May 2015

C/O SOFRA GROUP OFFICE
36 TAVISTOCK STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7PB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jul 2012

11 CIRCUS ROAD TOP FLOOR
LONDON
NW8 6NX
Changed 28 Jun 2012

2ND FLOOR
23 TAVISTOCK STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7NX
Changed 16 Jan 2007

5TH FLOOR 38 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 0BX
Changed 2 Jan 2002

40-42 KING STREET
LONDON
WC2E 8JS
Changed 13 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.towerplacerestaurants.co.uk
www.towerplacerestaurants.com
www.towerplacerestaurants.services
www.towerplacerestaurants.food
www.towerplaces.restaurant
www.towerplacerestaurants.net
www.towerplacerestaurants.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 22 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code