TOWERGATE FINANCIAL (EDINBURGH) LIMITED

Company number SC209706



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
150 ST VINCENT STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G2 5NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AC&H 106 LIMITED21 August 2000
ALBANNACH FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED24 September 2009
TOWERGATE FINANCIAL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED31 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/01/194 January 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED DEAN CLARKEView PDF
04/01/194 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GEOFFREY GOURIETView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company