TOWERS WATSON UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
WATSON HOUSE LONDON ROAD REIGATE SURREY RH2 9PQ

Company number
06876397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2020

Next statement due by 28 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWERS PERRIN UK LIMITED25 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS KATHARINE BOYSEN

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR OLIVER GOODINGE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOWERS WATSON UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company