TOWN AND COUNTRY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riverside House Axford Marlborough Wiltshire SN8 2HA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£817.65k
Current assets
£1.18m
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£50.88k
Shareholders funds
£1.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02171521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODSKY LIMITED5 November 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Toby Clive Sutherland Watson as a director on 2021-03-15

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company