TOWN CENTRE ACTIVITIES LIMITED

Address

TOWN CENTRE ACTIVITIES LIMITED
378 BRANDON STREET
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 1XA
(457 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC180515
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Douglas
20 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Scott Duguid
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alexander Forrest
14 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Marian Gardiner
5 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Allan Graham
27 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Shirley Linton
4 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Mccrum
5 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gregor Mckenzie
5 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alejandra Moir
27 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Alan Valentine
15 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH LANARKSHIRE CCTV LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

106 MAIN STREET
COATBRIDGE
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
ML5 3EL
Changed 15 Jun 2012

DALZIEL WORKSPACE,
MASON STREET
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE ML1 1YE
Changed 11 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 16 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 1 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years