TOWN END (LEEDS) PLC



Legal registered address
Silver Court Intercity Way Stanningley Leeds LS13 4LY

Company number
00294907
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20120 - Manufacture of dyes and pigments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWN END CHEMICAL WORKS LIMITED 16 November 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with no updates

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Ms Charlotte Catherine Spencer as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Marian Jane Hope Robson as a director on 2021-06-02

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company