TOWRY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Observatory Western Road Bracknell United Kingdom RG12 1TL

Company number
04773122
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2021

Next statement due by 18 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2961) LIMITED4 August 2003
JS&P HOLDINGS LIMITED9 January 2007
TOWRY LAW HOLDINGS LIMITED7 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TOWRY GROUP LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN EDWARDS

View Document (might not be available)

08/10/198 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER WOODHOUSE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOWRY HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company