TOWRY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01179095



Last updated 27 April 2019
Registered office address
THE OBSERVATORY WESTERN ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1TL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2018

Next statement due by 7 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLAN INSURE LIMITED29 November 2016
TILNEY DISCRETIONARY PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LIMITED27 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1920 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2019 FROM C/O REHANA HASAN, COMPANY SECRETARY TOWRY HOUSE WESTERN ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1TL ENGLANDView PDF
16/10/1816 October 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
16/10/1816 October 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company