TOY RETAILERS ASSOCIATION

Address

TOY RETAILERS ASSOCIATION
THE NORTHDOWN
CRANBROOK ROAD, GOUDHURST
CRANBROOK
KENT
TN17 1DP
Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02661335
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Simpson
25 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Town
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
25 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRITISH ASSOCIATION OF TOY RETAILERS LTD.
Changed 1 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

37 ALRESFORD ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO23 0HG
Changed 25 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 15 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 13 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years