TOYE, KENNING & SPENCER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Regalia House Newtown Road Bedworth Warwickshire CV12 8QR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£248.83k
Current assets
£3.33m
Fixed assets
£207.31k
Current creditors
£1.56m
Shareholders funds
£3.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01121668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 July 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

32120 - Manufacture of jewellery and related articles

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOYE SECURITIES LIMITED26 July 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Registration of charge 011216680008, created on 2021-10-05

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Satisfaction of charge 011216680006 in full

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company