TOYOTA TSUSHO METALS LIMITED

Address

TOYOTA TSUSHO METALS LIMITED
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7DA
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03674104
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,500,000.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Takeo Fujihara
22 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Hiroto Nakane
25 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Spinks
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Takuya Suehiro
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Takuya Suehiro
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ryuichiro Tanaka
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHANONA LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

63 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4UA
Changed 16 Nov 2012

7TH FLOOR BASTION HOUSE
140 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5DN
Changed 10 Jan 2008

6TH FLOOR UK HOUSE
180 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1N 0DT
Changed 4 Mar 2003

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 12 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 23 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 9 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 29 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 16 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years