TP (POWDER COATING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
HOWARD HOUSE GRAYCAR BUSINESS PARK, BARTON TURN BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD BURTON-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 8EN

Company number
02490969
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
9 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2015

Next statement due by 19 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAIN PARTS LIMITED5 October 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/158 June 2015Annual return made up to 22 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

15/10/1415 October 2014CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

22/05/1422 May 2014Annual return made up to 22 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company