TP ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Mar 2011

Address

TP ASSOCIATES LIMITED
KPMG LLP ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4SD
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03555272
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
14 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
2 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2009
Filed on:
27 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Goddin
17 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Thwaites
24 Apr 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Wooles
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

ASHWELL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1998

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4SD
Changed 19 Mar 2010

TWENTY STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 2JD
Changed 19 Mar 2010

BOTANIC HOUSE
100 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 1JZ
Changed 5 Jun 2008

BARTON HOUSE
28 WIMPOLE ROAD BARTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB3 7AB
Changed 9 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 2 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 27 Mar 2008 5
31 Oct 2006 28 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 14 Aug 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 26 Oct 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years