T.P. ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 01999397



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
MEADOWFIELD AVENUE GREEN LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SPENNYMOOR CO DURHAM DL16 6YJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
13 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2018

Next statement due by 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYLOR PACKAGING (BISHOP AUCKLAND) LIMITED8 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/05/1816 May 201829/03/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 13756View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£788.39k
Current assets
£881.30k
Fixed assets
£409.90k
Current creditors
£127.24k
Shareholders funds
£1.11m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company