TPG (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 01329787



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
C/O HORSEFIELDS BELGRAVE PLACE 8 MANCHESTER ROAD BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 0ED
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER GRANT PAPERS LIMITED30 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1910 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/04/1819 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/04/2018 FROM C/O CROSSLEY SECRETARIES LTD STAR HOUSE STAR HILL ROCHESTER KENT ME1 1UX ENGLANDView PDF
19/04/1819 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/04/2018 FROM
C/O CROSSLEY SECRETARIES LTD
STAR HOUSE STAR HILL
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 1UX
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£145
Current assets
£145
Current creditors
£307.12k
Shareholders funds
£-4.45m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company