TPG EUROPE, LLP

Address

TPG EUROPE, LLP
11TH FLOOR
200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 4HD
(407 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC308896
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 280 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Abel
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Daniel Adams
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Nils Albert
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
Benjamin Andrew
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Alvaro Baena
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Adam Baghdadi
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) LLP Member
Mikel Baixauli
7 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) LLP Member
Edward Beckley
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) LLP Member
Bondco Euorpe Llc
9 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Federico Bonini
21 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Jennifer Cable
26 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Antonio Capo
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Member
Michiel Celis
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Tsendai Chagwedera
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) LLP Member
James Charalambides
12 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Maria Chekulaeva
30 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) LLP Member
Cheng Chen
11 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Mark Corbidge
2 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Coulco Europe Llc
9 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Benjamin Deeg
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Dov Drazin
5 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Dirk Eller
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Samuel Fleck
31 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) LLP Member
Philip Fretwell
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Markus Gloel
7 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Michael Griffin
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Sterling Grol
13 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Abel Halpern
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Graeme Hare
6 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Stuart Hawkins
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Peter James
25 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Malte Janzarik
13 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Member
Maximillian Koch
3 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Esat Kolege
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Jay Kwan
6 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member

Previous Company Names

TPG CAPITAL, LLP
Changed 22 Dec 2015
TEXAS PACIFIC GROUP EUROPE LLP
Changed 29 Dec 2006
TEXAS PACIFIC GROUP LLP
Changed 1 Dec 2004

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 17 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
280 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 95 times in the last few years