TPLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 & 34 REFORM STREET DUNDEE SCOTLAND DD1 1RJ

Company number
SC233809
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2020

Next statement due by 15 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELLSHELF (FIFTYTWO) LIMITED20 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 01/07/2018

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 30/09/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 30/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company