TPN LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Mobbs Miller House Ardington Road Northampton Northamptonshire NN1 5NE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£131.36k
Current assets
£157.01k
Current creditors
£92.25k
Shareholders funds
£-21.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03301691
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEANDEAL LIMITED31 January 1997
W Y SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED8 October 2001
THE PROJECTS NETWORK LIMITED10 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company