TPS VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 30 July 2020
Legal registered address
WARNER HOUSE JUBILEE BUSINESS PARK JUBILEE ROAD LETCHWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1SP

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£275.73k
Current assets
£2.48m
Current creditors
£901.80k
Shareholders funds
£1.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01723618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2019

Next statement due by 10 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADE PHOTOGRAPHIC SERVICES LIMITED28 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1929 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

26/01/1926 January 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company