TQ EDUCATION AND TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
80 Strand London England WC2R 0RL

Company number
00604934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 May 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2022

Next statement due by 4 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECQUIPMENT LIMITED31 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew Malcolm as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Anna Hope as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company