TQ ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Silkwood Court Wakefield England WF5 9TP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£154.58k
Current assets
£711.10k
Fixed assets
£25.56k
Current creditors
£523.14k
Shareholders funds
£152.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02518328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2022

Next statement due by 18 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T Q ENTERPRISES LIMITED19 December 1991
T.Q. ENVIRONMENTAL PLC3 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

16/07/1916 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

13/09/1813 September 2018 19/12/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 84991

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company