TQ IPS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2012

Address

TQ IPS LIMITED
10TH FLOOR TEMPLE POINT
1 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5LG
(285 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04549116
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£125,001.00 on 26 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
13 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2010
Filed on:
26 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neill Friend
19 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Baljit Tank
19 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2010

Previous Company Names

COGPANE LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4E SHERWOOD ROAD
ASTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 3DR
Changed 21 Jul 2011

INDIGO HOUSE WILLENHALL LANE
BINLEY
COVENTRY
CV3 2UA
Changed 17 Sep 2010

TOREX HOUGHTON HALL PARK
HOUGHTON REGIS
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5YG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Dec 2009

EAST COURT
HARDWICK BUSINESS PARK NORAL WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2AF
Changed 27 Mar 2008

TELFER HOUSE
RANGE ROAD
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX29 0YN
Changed 15 Oct 2007

4E SHERWOOD ROAD
ASTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B60 3DR
Changed 10 May 2006

NOBOTTLE HOUSE
NOBOTTLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN7 4HJ
Changed 7 Oct 2004

NOBOTTLE HOUSE
NOBOTTLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN7 4HJ
Changed 13 Dec 2002

EXCHANGE HOUSE
482 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2SH
Changed 11 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tqips.co.uk
www.tqips.active
www.tqips.net
www.tqips.org
www.tqips.construction
www.tqips.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 13 Jul 2010 13
30 Jun 2008 22 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 30 Jun 2008 12
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2007 23
31 Mar 2005 10 May 2005 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years