TRAC PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

TRAC PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
9A MARSHFIELD BANK
CREWE
CW2 8UY
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00606325
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1958 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,500.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bolton
20 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Rahul Kothari
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Lowson
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

TRAC BAKER LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2008
BAKER AND BIRCH LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

PELHAM STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0BJ
Changed 24 Jul 2013

3 CHARNWOOD STREET
DERBY
DE1 2GY
Changed 7 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tracprecisionengineering.co.uk
www.tracprecisionengineering.com
www.tracprecisionengineering.and
www.tracprecisionengineering.equipment
www.tracprecisionengineering.org.uk
www.tracprecisionengineering.org
www.tracprecisionengineering.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 4 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 29 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 5 Jan 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years