TRACE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 27 June 2020
Legal registered address
224-232 ST. JOHN STREET LONDON EC1V 4QR

Company number
02388822
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
24 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2020

Next statement due by 7 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRACE COMPUTERS PLC10 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN DAVIDSON

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIAN MANCELL SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company