TRACE ONE LIMITED

Address

TRACE ONE LIMITED
VERULAM POINT
STATION WAY
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5HE
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03429380
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Allman
5 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Bertrand Sciard
23 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TPG SPECIALTY LENDING EUROPE I ADVISORS, LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

EQOS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2010
EQOS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

SWAN HOUSE 32 SWAN COURT
HIGH STREET
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8AH
Changed 25 Sep 2012

LERET HOUSE
4 SWAN COURT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 8AH
Changed 9 Nov 2007

FAIRMOUNT HOUSE
BULL HILL
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 7AY
Changed 19 Apr 2002

LERET HOUSE
4 SWAN COURT HIGH STREET
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 8AN
Changed 22 Dec 2000

CADOGAN HOUSE
416 HIGH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT19 8AD
Changed 21 Oct 1999

3 LIME TREE AVENUE
THAMES DITTON
SURREY
KT7 0NA
Changed 17 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.traceone.business
www.traceone.computer
www.traceone.consulting
www.traceone.org.uk
www.traceone.and
www.traceone.community
www.traceone.software

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 19 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years