TRACKFIT ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
KIRKS RURAL ENTERPRISE CENTRE VINCENT CAREY ROAD ROTHERWAS HEREFORD HR2 6FE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£649.45k
Current assets
£1.32m
Fixed assets
£429.39k
Current creditors
£5.40k
Shareholders funds
£1.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03777982
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
26 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRACKFIT PROJECTS LTD.28 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/1823 November 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/11/2018 FROM UNIT 2 FOLEY WORKS FOLEY TRADING ESTATE HEREFORD HEREFORDSHIRE HR1 2SF

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRACKFIT ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company