TRACOINSA SYSTEM UK LTD.

Address

TRACOINSA SYSTEM UK LTD.
2 BANNER PARK
WICKMANS DRIVE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 9XA
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03072584
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Kelly
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Angelo Luciano
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NUCLEUS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2017
BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2006

Previous Company Names

TRACOINSA UK LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1
ALBRIGHT ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 8FY
Changed 11 Mar 2014

UNITS 1 & 3 PICKERINGS ROAD
HALEBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIDNES
WA8 8XW
Changed 14 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 Jul 2015 11
31 Aug 2013 21 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 13 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years