TRACSIS TRAFFIC DATA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Templar House 1 Sandbeck Court Sandbeck Way Wetherby United Kingdom LS22 7BA

Company number
03896384
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORECASTACTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY8 February 2000
MYRATECH.NET PLC24 January 2007
SKY HIGH PLC30 October 2013
SKY HIGH LIMITED26 November 2013
SKY HIGH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED21 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-23 with no updates

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 12-14 WESTGATE TADCASTER NORTH YORKSHIRE LS24 9AB ENGLAND

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company